GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
Not Rated
[5]$ 0.02
Consumer Packaged Goods - Packaged Foods
Market Cap: $ 1 Mil
BioAdaptives Inc is a development stage company.
Valuation Rank
Score: 0 /10CurrentIndustry MedianHistorical Median
PE RatioLoss18.06Loss
Forward P/EN/A16.88N/A
PB RatioN/A1.61N/A
PS Ratio18.91.15150
P/FCFN/A15.73150
Shiller P/EN/A19.66N/A
PEG RatioN/A1.81N/A
Valuation Analysis
% of Price
Tangible Book-0.04-212
NCAV-0.04-212
Price0.0189
Dividend & Ownership
Dividend Yield(ttm) %N/A
Dividend Yield(forward) %N/A
PayoutN/A
Dividend Growth(5y) %N/A
Yield on Cost(5y) %N/A
Continuous Div. sinceN/A
Insider Ownership %70.52
Institution Ownership %N/A
Financial Strength
Score: 0 /10CurrentIndustry MedianHistorical Median
Cash-to-Debt0.140.582.00
Equity-to-Asset-6.770.53-9.25
Interest Coverage0.0011.10No Debt
Piotroski F-Score564
Profitability Rank
Score: 0 /10CurrentIndustry MedianHistorical Median
Operating Margin %-2385.005.39-1963.75
Net Margin %-5005.003.81-3841.88
ROE %0.007.33-5852.27
ROA %-1025.613.51-2405.13
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %0.0011.56-115900.00
Growth (Per Share)
10 Yr5 Yr1 Yr
Revenue Growth (%)N/AN/AN/A
EBITDA Growth (%)N/AN/AN/A
Oprt. Income Growth (%)N/AN/AN/A
EPS w/o NRI Growth (%)N/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow Growth (%)N/AN/AN/A
Book Value Growth (%)N/AN/AN/A
Quarterly
Sep20Dec20Mar21Jun21Sep21
Revenue00000
Net Income-0-0-0-0-0
EPS-0-0.01-0.02-0.01-0
Revenue (YoY) %10030005025
Net Income (YoY) %-76.3670.1106.72-28.14169.23
EPS (YoY) %-66.67--100-500
Free Cash Flow-0-0-0-0-0
Cash & Equiv.00000
Current Assets00000
Short-Term Debt & CLO00010
Current Liabilities11111
Total Liabilities11111
Stockholders Equity-1-1-1-1-1
Warning Signs
SEVEREAltman Z-Score: Distress
SEVERELong-Term Debt: Keep issuing new debt
SEVEREOperating Income: loss
Good Signs
GOODPrice: Close to 10-year low
As of 12-06-2021
* All financial numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratios and percentage change.
Gain % SP500 %
1W-5.50-1.21
1M-12.09-2.43
3M-40.660.40
6M-27.318.98
YTD-21.2522.46
1Y-24.5525.39
3Y-52.8219.60
5Y-43.2117.70
10Y--15.98
5.5
2.75
--
743736
371868
2011201220132014201520162017201820192020CurrentPerformance
----------5.520.40.20.180.07Highest Stock Price
------------0.120.130.10.020.01Lowest Stock Price
----------623311Market Cap
----------12.512.71718.720.433.8Shares Outstanding-Diluted
--------N/AAt LossAt LossAt LossAt LossAt LossAt LossPE Ratio
----------------------PB Ratio
----------------1402418.9PS Ratio
-----------2.2-7.27-2.6-73.94-1.59-1.6EV-to-EBITDA
--------201320142015201820192020TTMPer Share Data
----------------00--Revenue per Share
-----------0.21-0.02-0.08-0.01-0.04-0.04Earnings per Share
-----------0.01---0.02-0.01-0.01--Free Cash Flow per Share
----------------------Dividends per Share
-------------0.02-0.04-0.05-0.07-0.04Tangible Book per Share
----------------------Median PS Value
----------------------Graham Number
--------201320142015201820192020TTMIncome Statement
----------------000Revenue
----------------000Gross Profit
----------------5037.550Gross Margin %
----------2.40.20.70.20.30.5Total Operating Expense
-----------2.4-0.2-0.7-0.2-0.3-0.5Operating Income
-----------------2340-1587.5-2385Operating Margin %
-----------2.6-0.2-1.4-0.2-0.8-1Net Income
-----------------2390-5293.8-5005Net Margin %
-----------2.6-0.2-1.2-0-0.6-0.8EBIT
-----------2.6-0.2-1.2-0-0.6-0.7EBITDA
-----------5852.3----------ROE %
-----------2696.3-582.1-2405.1-356.7-3939.5-1025.6ROA %
--------201320142015201820192020Sep21Balance Sheet
--------00--0.1000.1Cash & Equivalents
----------------------Total Receivables
--------0.10.100.1000.2Total Assets
----------0----0.40.50.5Short-Term Debt & CLO
--------------0.1------Long-Term Debt & CLO
--------00.10.20.80.91.41.4Total Liabilities
--------0.10-0.2-0.7-0.8-1.4-1.2Total Stockholders Equity
--------0.10-0.2-0.7-0.8-1.4-1.2Total Equity
--------201320142015201820192020TTMCashflow Statement
-----------0.1---0.4-0.2-0.1-0.1Cash Flow from Operations
-----------0--0------Cash Flow from Investing
----------------------Repurchase of Stock
----------0-00.40.10.10.2Net Issuance of Debt
----------0.1-00.40.10.10.2Cash Flow from Financing
----------0-00.1-0-00.1Net Change in Cash
-----------0----------Capital Expenditure
-----------0.1---0.4-0.2-0.1-0.1Free Cash Flow
Competitor
TickerCompanyFinancial
Strength
Profitability
Rank
Market Cap
($M)
PE RatioPS RatioNet
Margin %
ROA %ROE %
OTCPK:BDPTBioAdaptives Inc001At Loss18.90-5005.00-1025.610.00
OTCPK:ADYXAdynxx Inc000At Loss0.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:BTHE000At Loss
OTCPK:VBIO000At Loss
NAS:ALXN000At Loss
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Financial Strength[2] (Quarterly data, as of Sep. 2021) : Poor (0/10)


Cash-to-Debt : 0.14

Cash-to-Debt Ratio measures the financial strength of a company. It is calculated as a company's cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities divide by its debt. A high ratio indicates that a company is better able to pay back its debt, and is thus able to take on more debt if necessary.


Equity-to-Asset : -6.77

Equity-to-Asset ratio is calculated as total stockholders equity divided by its total assets. Equity-to-Asset ratio can vary greatly across different industries, as they have different capital structure. A company with smaller Equity-to-Asset ratio (more leveraged) may have higher ROE % because of the leverage.


Debt-to-Equity : -0.40

A high Debt-to-Equity ratio generally means that a company has been aggressive in financing its growth with debt.


Piotroski F-Score : 5

The Piotroski F-Score is used to determine the strength of a firm's financial position, with 9 being the best and 0 being the worst.

0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9


WACC : 19.08% vs ROIC : -36.83%

The weighted average cost of capital (WACC) is the rate that a company is expected to pay on average to all its security holders to finance its assets. Return on invested capital (ROIC) measures how well a company generates cash flow relative to the capital it has invested in its business.


Dividend Yield : 0.00%

Dividend yield is a way to measure how much cash flow you are getting for each dollar invested in an equity position.

GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Profitability[3] (Annual data, as of Dec. 2020) : Poor (0/10)


Revenue : $0 Mil vs Net Income : $-0 Mil

Revenue is the amount of money that a company actually receives during a specific period, including discounts and deductions for returned merchandise. Net Income is a company's total profit. Net income is calculated by taking revenues and adjusting for the cost of doing business, depreciation, interest, taxes and other expenses.


Cash & Equivalents : $0 Mil vs Long-Term Debt* : $0 Mil

Cash & equivalents are the most liquid assets on the balance sheet. Cash equivalents are assets that are readily convertible into cash. Long-Term Debt* consists of loans and obligations lasting over one year.


Operating Margin % : -3,460.00%

Operating margin % measures how much profit a company makes on a dollar of sales. Operating Margin % is calculated as Operating Income divided by Revenue.


EPS without NRI : $-0.00

Earnings Per Share without Non-Recurring Items is the amount of earnings without non-recurring items per outstanding share of the company's stock. In calculating earnings per share without non-recurring items, the dividends of preferred stocks and Non Operating Income need to subtracted from the total net income first.


Dividends per Share : $0.00

Dividends per Share is the amount of dividends that the shareholders of a company receive on a per-share basis. It is calculated using the total dividends paid out to shareholders over one fiscal year and the number of shares outstanding.


Free Cash Flow per Share : $-0.00

Free Cash flow per Share is the amount of Free cash flow per outstanding share of the company's stock.

GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Valuation (Quarterly data, as of Sep. 2021)

These valuation metrics should give you a sense of reasonable prices, but be careful with them. Always seek to understand why a valuation is changing over time.


Valuation Chart (Current stock price : $0.0189)


PE Ratio without NRI : At Loss

The price-to-earnings ratio can be affected by Non Operating Income such as the sale of part of businesses. This may increase for the current year or quarter dramatically. But it cannot be repeated over and over. Therefore PE Ratio without NRI is a more accurate indication of valuation than regular PE Ratio.


PB Ratio : 0.00

The price-to-book ratio measures the valuation of the stock relative to the underlying asset of the company.


PS Ratio : 0.00

The price-to-sales ratio is a valuation ratio that compares a company’s stock price to its revenues. The price-to-sales ratio is an indicator of the value placed on each dollar of a company’s sales or revenues.


Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow : 0.00

Price-to-free-cash-flow is very similar to the valuation metric of price-to-operating-cash-flow but is considered a more exact measure, owing to the fact that it uses free cash flow, which subtracts capital expenditures from a company's total operating cash flow, thereby reflecting the actual cash flow available to fund non-asset-related growth.


EV-to-EBIT : -1.73

Enterprise value of a company divided by its trailing 12 months earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT).

GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Valuation Bands

In these charts the 10-year valuation bands of the price-to-earnings ratio (PE Ratio), price-to-book ratio (PB Ratio), price-to-sales ratio (PS Ratio) and price-to-operating-cash-flow ratio (POCF) are drawn together with the historical stock prices. For example, the upper line of the PE band is where the stock price would have been if it were always traded at the maximum PE ratio of the past 10 years. The lower line of the PE band is where the stock price would have been if it were always traded at the lowest PE ratio of the past 10 years. It is always better if the stock price is close to the lower line, which indicates a lower valuation.


Historical Price and PE Band


Historical Price and PS Band


Historical Price and PB Band


Historical Price and Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow (POCF) Band

GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Warning Signs

GuruFocus conducted a thorough checkup using a checklist of 32 items that cover the areas of financial strength, profitability, growth, and valuation of each company. The purpose of Warning Signs is to warn you that the company may have red flags in certain areas, helping to avoid overlooking them. These warning signs do not necessarily mean you should not invest in the stock. But you should be aware of them before you invest.


Severe Warning Signs

Altman Z-Score : Distress

Altman Z-score of -73.64 is in distress zone. This implies bankrupcy possibility in the next two years.

Long-Term Debt : Keep issuing new debt

BioAdaptives Inc keeps issuing new debt. Over the past 3 years, it issued USD 0.46 million of debt.

Operating Income : loss

BioAdaptives Inc has neven been profitable for the past 3 years. It lost money every year.

Good Signs

Price : Close to 10-year low

BioAdaptives Inc stock Price is close to 10-year low
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Competitive Comparison


5 Year Price Change Comparison


Financial Strength

CompanyFinancial StrengthCash-to-DebtEquity-to-AssetDebt-to-EquityInterest CoveragePiotroski F-ScoreAltman Z-ScoreBeneish M-ScoreWACC %ROIC %
OTCPK:MITIMitesco Inc5/100.12-0.01-60.920.003-4.360.00-12.77-158.25
OTCPK:ADYXAdynxx Inc0/100.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:BDPTBioAdaptives Inc0/100.14-6.77-0.400.005-73.640.0019.08-36.83
OTCPK:NBIONascent Biotech Inc0/101.29-9.95-0.080.005-273.300.00-10.70-275.04
OTCPK:SGBISangui Biotech International Inc0/100.02-1.77-3.440.002-400.88-3.227.58-18.17
OTCPK:TIKRFTikcro Technologies Ltd0/100.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:USRMUS Stem Cell Inc0/100.00-152.37-0.640.003-2678.660.003.83-30.24

Profitability

CompanyProfitability RankOperating
Margin %
Net Margin %ROE %ROA %Price-to-Free-Cash-FlowROC (Joel Greenblatt) %3-Year Revenue Growth %3-Year EBITDA Growth %3-Year EPS w/o NRI Growth %
OTCPK:MITIMitesco Inc1/10-19696.00-26212.000.00-218.190.00-270.400.0028.909.10
OTCPK:SGBISangui Biotech International Inc1/10-230.77-232.310.00-113.530.00-176.090.000.000.00
OTCPK:ADYXAdynxx Inc0/100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:BDPTBioAdaptives Inc0/10-2385.00-5005.000.00-1025.610.000.000.00-18.60-26.00
OTCPK:NBIONascent Biotech Inc0/10-128.13-133.070.00-382.670.000.000.0052.9051.90
OTCPK:TIKRFTikcro Technologies Ltd0/100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:USRMUS Stem Cell Inc0/10-760.48-1112.030.00-1435.670.000.00-80.2045.0051.90

Valuation

CompanyPE RatioPB RatioPS RatioPrice-to-Intrinsic-Value-Projected-FCFPrice-to-Intrinsic-Value-DCF (Earnings Based)Price-to-Median-PS-ValuePrice-to-Peter-Lynch-Fair-ValuePrice-to-Graham-NumberEarnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) %
OTCPK:ADYXAdynxx IncAt Loss0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:BDPTBioAdaptives IncAt Loss0.0018.900.000.000.000.000.00-70.420.00
OTCPK:MITIMitesco IncAt Loss0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-13.070.00
OTCPK:NBIONascent Biotech IncAt Loss0.008.690.000.000.000.000.00-8.040.00
OTCPK:TIKRFTikcro Technologies LtdAt Loss0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OTCPK:USRMUS Stem Cell IncAt Loss0.008.600.000.000.000.000.00-21.740.00
OTCPK:SGBISangui Biotech International IncN/A0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-2.050.00
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Peter Lynch Chart[4]

GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Per Share Data



Per Share Data

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
--
--
--
--
0
0
-- Revenue per Share
--
-0.21
-0.02
-0.07
-0
-0.03
-0.03
EBITDA per Share
--
-0.21
-0.02
-0.07
-0
-0.03
-0.03
EBIT per Share
--
-0.21
-0.02
-0.08
-0.01
-0.04
-0.04
Earnings per Share (Diluted)
--
-0.21
-0.02
-0.08
-0.01
-0.04
-0.04
EPS without NRI
--
--
--
--
-0.01
-0.04
-0.04
Owner Earnings per Share (TTM)
--
-0.01
--
-0.02
-0.01
-0.01
-- Free Cash Flow per Share
--
-0.01
--
-0.02
-0.01
-0.01
-0
Operating Cash Flow per Share
--
0.01
--
0
0
--
0
Cash per Share
--
--
-0.02
-0.04
-0.05
-0.07
-0.03
Book Value per Share
--
--
-0.02
-0.04
-0.05
-0.07
-0.04
Tangible Book per Share
--
0
--
0.01
0.02
0.02
0.01
Total Debt per Share
--
0.45
0.13
0.16
0.14
0.02
0.02
Month End Stock Price

Ratios

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
--
-5852
--
--
--
--
-- ROE %
--
-2696
-582
-2405
-357
-3940
-1026
ROA %
--
-5852
--
--
--
--
-- Return-on-Tangible-Equity
--
-2696
-582
-2405
-357
-3940
-1994
Return-on-Tangible-Asset
--
-257500
-22700
-115900
--
--
-- ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
--
-2926
--
--
--
--
-- ROCE %
--
-6960
-649
-99.4
-31.28
-23.69
-36.83
ROIC %
--
--
8.23
47.48
7.01
25.72
19.08
WACC %
--
2.94
--
282
86.9
53.93
40.5
Effective Interest Rate on Debt %
--
--
--
--
50
37.5
50
Gross Margin %
--
--
--
--
-2340
-1588
-2385
Operating Margin %
--
--
--
--
-2390
-5294
-5005
Net Margin %
--
--
--
--
-1680
-669
-665
FCF Margin %
--
244995819729k
--
-0.13
-0.44
-0.35
-0.4
Debt-to-Equity
0.73
--
-29
-6.31
-35
-72.58
-6.77
Equity-to-Asset
--
0.48
--
0.8
15.42
25.42
2.68
Debt-to-Asset
0.27
1
30.14
7.31
36
73.58
7.77
Liabilities-to-Assets
--
--
--
--
7.46
27.91
10.25
Gross-Profit-to-Asset %
--
--
--
--
0.15
0.74
0.2
Asset Turnover
--
--
--
--
1497
110
73
Days Payable
--
--
--
--
2227
456
519
Days Inventory
--
--
--
--
730
347
446
Cash Conversion Cycle
--
--
--
--
0.16
0.8
0.7
Inventory Turnover
--
--
--
--
0.5
0.63
0.45
COGS-to-Revenue
--
--
--
--
3.05
0.78
0.64
Inventory-to-Revenue
* All financial numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratios and percentage change. When Return-on-Tangible-Equity displays Neg. E, it means the the tangible equity is negative.
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Financial Satement



Income Statement

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
--
--
--
--
0.01
0.02
0.02
Revenue
--
--
--
--
0.01
0.01
0.01
Cost of Goods Sold
--
--
--
--
0.01
0.01
0.01
Gross Profit
--
--
--
--
50
37.5
50
Gross Margin %
--
2.44
0.23
0.66
0.24
0.26
0.39
Selling, General, & Admin. Expense
--
--
--
--
0
--
0.09
Other Operating Expense
--
2.44
0.23
0.66
0.24
0.26
0.49
Total Operating Expense
--
-2.44
-0.23
-0.66
-0.23
-0.25
-0.48
Operating Income
--
--
--
--
-2340
-1588
-2385
Operating Margin %
--
-0
--
-0.25
-0.2
-0.23
-0.19
  Interest Expense
--
-0
--
-0.25
-0.2
-0.23
-0.19
Net Interest Income
--
-0.14
--
-0.5
0.19
-0.36
-0.33
Other Income (Expense)
--
-2.58
-0.23
-1.41
-0.24
-0.85
-1
Pre-Tax Income
--
-2.58
-0.23
-1.41
-0.24
-0.85
-1
Net Income (Continuing Operations)
--
-2.58
-0.23
-1.41
-0.24
-0.85
-1
Net Income
--
--
--
--
-2390
-5294
-5005
Net Margin %
--
-0.21
-0.02
-0.08
-0.01
-0.04
-0.04
EPS (Basic)
--
-0.21
-0.02
-0.08
-0.01
-0.04
-0.04
EPS (Diluted)
--
12.48
12.73
16.97
18.65
20.39
33.82
Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average)
--
-2.58
-0.23
-1.16
-0.04
-0.62
-0.81
EBIT
--
0
0
--
--
--
0.09
Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization
--
-2.57
-0.23
-1.16
-0.04
-0.62
-0.72
EBITDA

Cashflow Statement

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
--
-2.58
-0.23
-1.41
-0.24
-0.85
-1
Net Income From Continuing Operations
--
0
0
--
--
--
0.09
Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization
--
--
--
-0.02
0.04
-0
0.01
  Change In Inventory
--
--
--
--
--
--
-0
  Change In Prepaid Assets
--
0.01
0.18
0.08
-0.02
0.06
0.14
  Change In Payables And Accrued Expense
--
--
--
-0.05
--
0
0
  Change In Other Working Capital
--
0.01
0.18
0.01
0.02
0.06
0.14
Change In Working Capital
--
2.37
0.05
0.22
0.09
0.14
0.16
Stock Based Compensation
--
--
--
0.02
--
--
-- Asset Impairment Charge
--
0.13
--
0.76
-0.03
0.54
0.47
Cash Flow from Others
--
-0.06
--
-0.4
-0.17
-0.11
-0.13
Cash Flow from Operations
--
-0
--
--
--
--
-- Purchase Of Property, Plant, Equipment
--
-0
--
0.03
--
--
-- Cash Flow from Investing
--
0.03
--
0.43
0.14
0.12
0.21
  Issuance of Debt
--
--
-0.04
--
-0.02
-0.02
-0.02
  Payments of Debt
--
0.03
-0.04
0.43
0.12
0.1
0.19
Net Issuance of Debt
--
0.05
-0
--
--
--
-- Other Financing
--
0.08
-0.04
0.43
0.12
0.1
0.19
Cash Flow from Financing
--
0.02
-0.04
0.06
-0.04
-0.01
0.05
Net Change in Cash
--
-0
--
--
--
--
-- Capital Expenditure
--
-0.06
--
-0.4
-0.17
-0.11
-0.13
Free Cash Flow
* All financial numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratios and percentage change.
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Financial Satement


Balance Sheet

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
0.02
0.04
--
0.06
0.01
0.01
0.07
  Cash And Cash Equivalents
0.1
0.03
0.01
0
0
--
--   Marketable Securities
0.12
0.07
0.01
0.06
0.01
0.01
0.07
Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities
--
--
--
0.05
0.01
0.01
0.01
  Inventories, Other
--
--
--
0.05
0.01
0.01
0.01
Total Inventories
--
0
0
--
--
--
-- Other Current Assets
0.12
0.07
0.01
0.11
0.02
0.02
0.08
Total Current Assets
--
0
0
--
--
--
--   Other Gross PPE
--
0
0
--
--
--
-- Gross Property, Plant and Equipment
--
0
0
--
--
--
-- Property, Plant and Equipment
--
--
--
--
--
--
0.1
Intangible Assets
--
-0
--
--
--
--
0
Other Long Term Assets
--
0
--
--
--
--
0.1
Total Long-Term Assets
0.12
0.07
0.01
0.11
0.02
0.02
0.18
Total Assets
--
0
0.03
0.04
0
0.01
0
  Accounts Payable
0.03
0.03
0.18
--
--
--
--   Other Current Payables
--
--
--
0.01
0.03
0.08
0.19
  Current Accrued Expense
0.03
0.04
0.21
0.05
0.03
0.09
0.19
Accounts Payable & Accrued Expense
--
0.03
--
--
0.37
0.48
0.48
  Short-Term Debt
--
0.03
--
--
0.37
0.48
0.48
Short-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation
--
-0
--
0.66
0.46
0.83
0.72
Other Current Liabilities
0.03
0.07
0.21
0.72
0.86
1.4
1.39
Total Current Liabilities
--
--
--
0.09
--
--
--   Long-Term Debt
--
--
--
0.09
--
--
-- Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation
--
244995819729k
--
-0.13
-0.44
-0.35
-0.4
Debt-to-Equity
--
--
--
0
--
--
-- Other Long-Term Liabilities
--
--
--
0.09
--
--
-- Total Long-Term Liabilities
0.03
0.07
0.21
0.8
0.86
1.4
1.39
Total Liabilities
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Common Stock
-0.02
-2.59
-2.82
-4.52
-4.76
-5.61
-6.44
Retained Earnings
-0.1
-0.03
-0.06
--
--
--
-- Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)
0.21
2.62
2.67
3.82
3.92
4.23
5.23
Additional Paid-In Capital
-0
--
0
--
0
0
0
Other Stockholders Equity
0.09
0
-0.2
-0.69
-0.84
-1.38
-1.21
Total Stockholders Equity
0.09
0
-0.2
-0.69
-0.84
-1.38
-1.21
Total Equity
0.73
--
-29
-6.31
-35
-72.58
-6.77
Equity-to-Asset
* All financial numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratios and percentage change.
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Valuation Ratios



Valuation Ratios

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
N/A
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss PE Ratio
N/A
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss
At Loss PE Ratio without NRI
--
--
--
--
140
24
18.9
PS Ratio
--
--
--
--
296
61.13
57.3
EV-to-Revenue
--
-2.2
-7.27
-2.6
-73.94
-1.59
-1.6
EV-to-EBITDA
--
-2.2
-7.27
-2.6
-73.94
-1.59
-1.42
EV-to-EBIT
--
-45.45
-13.76
-38.46
-1.35
-62.89
-70.42
Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %

Valuation and Quality

Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec18
Dec19
Dec20
TTM Fiscal Period
--
5.69
1.66
2.99
2.6
0.5
0.73
Market Cap
--
5.65
1.65
3.01
2.96
0.98
1.15
Enterprise Value
--
0.45
0.13
0.16
0.14
0.02
0.02
Month End Stock Price
--
--
-0.02
-0.04
-0.05
-0.07
-0.04
Net Cash per Share
--
--
-0.02
-0.04
-0.05
-0.07
-0.04
Net Current Asset Value
--
--
-0.02
-0.04
-0.05
-0.07
-0.04
Net-Net Working Capital
--
--
--
--
--
-0.13
-0.08
Intrinsic Value: Projected FCF
--
-123
-701
-97.11
-323
-606
-73.64
Altman Z-Score
N/A
N/A
3
4
4
3
5
Piotroski F-Score
-0.27
-0.28
-2.94
-95.14
-4.39
-37.54
-5.88
Scaled Net Operating Assets
--
-3541
--
-943
--
--
-- Sloan Ratio %
3.75
0.99
0.03
0.15
0.03
0.01
0.06
Current Ratio
3.75
0.99
0.03
0.08
0.02
--
0.05
Quick Ratio
3.75
0.96
0.02
0.08
0.02
--
0.05
Cash Ratio
No Debt
--
No Debt
--
--
--
-- Interest Coverage
--
5.5
2
0.4
0.2
0.18
0.07
Highest Stock Price
--
--
0.12
0.13
0.1
0.02
0.01
Lowest Stock Price
--
--
-0.79
-46.49
0.43
-12.15
-82.79
Shares Buyback Ratio %
--
--
90.48
-300
87.5
-300
-32.26
YoY EPS Growth
--
--
91.26
-278
97.06
-1400
3.57
YoY EBITDA Growth
--
--
--
--
--
23.71
-- 5-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
--
12.48
12.73
16.97
18.65
20.39
33.82
Shares Outstanding (Basic Average)
--
12.64
12.74
18.66
18.58
20.83
38.78
Shares Outstanding (EOP)
--
--
--
6.12
-0.38
-0.77
-0.44
Beta
04/15/15
04/14/16
05/01/20
05/01/20
03/30/21
  Filing Date
04/14/16
04/14/16
05/01/20
03/30/21
03/30/21
  Restated Filing Date
--
163
161
--
185
--
-- Number of Shareholders
1
1
1
--
3
3
3
Number of Employees
* All financial numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratios and percentage change.
GuruFocus Manual of Stocks™  |  Dec 06, 2021
BioAdaptives Inc (OTCPK:BDPT)
www.gurufocus.com/stock/OTCPK:BDPT

Explanation

1. Predictability Rank

GuruFocus Predictability Rank is a proprietary ranking of the consistency of a business. We rank the predictability of companies based on the consistency of their revenue per share and EBITDA (earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization) per share over the past 10 fiscal years. Our study found that there is a strong correlation between the stock performance and the predictability of a business. Over the long term, companies with higher predictability also have better stock performance.

The rank is from 1-star to 5-star, with 5-star as the best.

2. Financial Strength

GuruFocus Financial Strength Rank measures how strong a company's financial situation is. It is based on these factors:

  1. The debt burden that the company has as measured by its Interest Coverage (current year). The higher, the better.
  2. Debt to revenue ratio. The lower, the better.
  3. Altman Z-Score.

The rank is from 1 to 10, with 10 as the highest.

A Financial Strength rank of 8 or above indicates good financial strength; between 4-7 indicates fair financial strength; 3 or below means poor financial strength.

3. Profitability Rank

GuruFocus Profitability Rank indicates how profitable a company is and how likely it is that the company's business will stay that way. It is based on these factors:

  1. Operating Margin %.
  2. Piotroski F-Score.
  3. Trend of the Operating Margin percentage (five-year average). A company with an uptrend in profit margin will have a higher rank.
  4. Consistency of the profitability.
  5. Predictability Rank.

The rank is from 1 to 10, with 10 as the highest.

A Profitability Rank of 8 or above indicates good profitability; between 4-7 indicates fair profitability; 3 or below means poor profitability.

4. Peter Lynch Chart

In Peter Lynch's excellent book, "One Up on Wall Street," he used many charts to illustrate the valuation of stocks. “A quick way to tell if a stock is overpriced is to compare the price line to the earnings line. If you bought familiar growth companies – such as Shoney’s, The Limited, or Marriott – when the stock price fell well below the earnings line, and sold them when the stock price rose dramatically above it, the chances are you’d do pretty well.”

The original Peter Lynch Chart does have limitations due to the right side price scale is pre-set at 15 times the earnings scale on the left side. When the stock price and earnings line coincide, the price-to-earnings ratio is always 15 times. Instead of using the fixed PE Ratio of 15, our approach is using 15-year historical median PE without NRI Ratio for each stock.

The Peter Lynch Chart with earnings line at median PE without NRI ratio works well for the companies with steady growth and earnings trends, or the stalwarts, as coined by Lynch. These companies tend to be found in sectors such as consumer staples, healthcare, and utilities, where the consumption of the product or service is relatively independent of economic conditions. It does not work well with the sectors that are cyclical: industrials, chemicals, durable goods, and so forth.

5. GF Value

Based on the relationship between the current stock price and the GF Value, GuruFocus provides the following 6 evaluations:

  1. Possible Value Trap, Think Twice
  2. Significantly Overvalued
  3. Modestly Overvalued
  4. Fairly Valued
  5. Modestly Undervalued
  6. Significantly Undervalued
There is only a sufficient margin of safety when the stock is undervalued.

Disclaimer

GuruFocus.com is not operated by a broker, a dealer, or a registered investment adviser. Under no circumstances does any information posted on GuruFocus.com represent a recommendation to buy or sell a security. The information on this site, and in its related newsletters, is not intended to be, nor does it constitute, investment advice or recommendations. The gurus may buy and sell securities before and after any particular article and report and information herein is published, with respect to the securities discussed in any article and report posted herein. In no event shall GuruFocus.com be liable to any member, guest or third party for any damages of any kind arising out of the use of any content or other material published or available on GuruFocus.com, or relating to the use of, or inability to use, GuruFocus.com or any content, including, without limitation, any investment losses, lost profits, lost opportunity, special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages. Past performance is a poor indicator of future performance. The information on this site, and in its related newsletters, is not intended to be, nor does it constitute, investment advice or recommendations. The information on this site is in no way guaranteed for completeness, accuracy or in any other way. The gurus listed in this website are not affiliated with GuruFocus.com, LLC. Stock quotes provided by InterActive Data. Fundamental company data provided by Morningstar, updated daily.